Scheduled grass cutting for the week, Monday 24 to Friday 28 July 2023
In all cases, the planned and scheduled mowing for the forthcoming week is dependent on a range of issues including the prevailing weather conditions, staff and machinery availability.
- Northern Area: Brandon, Lakenheath, Mildenhall, Red Lodge and Newmarket
- Central Area: Bury St Edmunds and rural villages
- Southern Area: Haverhill, Clare, parishes, and rural villages
Northern Area: Brandon, Lakenheath, Mildenhall, Red Lodge and Newmarket
Brandon
Previous week, Monday 17 to Friday 21 July 2023 (in order of cutting) | Schedule for the week Monday 24 to Friday 28 July 2023 (in order of cutting) |
---|---|
|
|
Lakenheath
Previous week, Monday 17 to Friday 21July 2023 (in order of cutting) | Schedule for the week Monday 24 to Friday 28 July 2023 (in order of cutting) |
---|---|
Icklingham
Previous week, Monday 17 to Friday 21 July 2023 (in order of cutting) | Schedule for the week Monday 24 to Friday 28July 2023 (in order of cutting) |
---|---|
Mildenhall
Previous week, Monday 17 to Friday 21 July 2023 (in order of cutting) | Schedule for the week Monday 24 to Friday 28 July 2023 (in order of cutting) |
---|---|
|
|
Beck Row
Previous week, Monday 17 to Friday 21 July 2023 (in order of cutting) | Schedule for the week Monday 24 to Friday 28 July 2023 (in order of cutting) |
---|---|
|
|
West Row
Previous week, Monday 17 to Friday 21 July 2023 (in order of cutting) | Schedule for the week Monday 24 to Friday 28 July 2023 (in order of cutting) |
---|---|
|
|
Red Lodge
Previous week, Monday 17 to Friday 21 July 2023 (in order of cutting) | Schedule for the week Monday 24 to Friday 28 July 2023 (in order of cutting) |
---|---|
|
Barton Mills
Previous week, Monday 17 to Friday 21 July 2023 (in order of cutting) | Schedule for the week Monday 24 to Friday 28 July 2023 (in order of cutting) |
---|---|
|
Moulton
Previous week, Monday 17 to Friday 21 July 2023 (in order of cutting) | Schedule for the week Monday 24 to Friday 28 July 2023 (in order of cutting) |
---|---|
|
Gazeley
Previous week, Monday 17 to Friday 21 July 2023 (in order of cutting) | Schedule for the week Monday 24 to Friday 28 July 2023 (in order of cutting) |
---|---|
|
Kentford
Previous week, Monday 17 to Friday 21 July 2023 (in order of cutting) | Schedule for the week Monday 24 to Friday 28 July 2023 (in order of cutting) |
---|---|
|
Herringswell
Previous week, Monday 17 to Friday 21 July June 2023 (in order of cutting) | Schedule for the week Monday 24 to Friday 28 July 2023 (in order of cutting) |
---|---|
Freckenham
Previous week, Monday 17 to Friday 21 July 2023 (in order of cutting) | Schedule for the week Monday 24 to Friday 28 July 2023 (in order of cutting) |
---|---|
Worlington
Previous week, Monday 17 to Friday 21 July 2023 (in order of cutting) | Schedule for the week Monday 24 to Friday 28 July 2023 (in order of cutting) |
---|---|
|
Exning
Previous week, Monday 17 to Friday 21 July 2023 (in order of cutting) | Schedule for the week Monday 24 to Friday 28 July 2023 (in order of cutting) |
---|---|
Newmarket districts
Previous week, Monday 17 to Friday 21 July 2023 (in order of cutting) | Schedule for the week Monday 24 to Friday 28 July 2023 (in order of cutting) |
---|---|
Scaltback (areas not cut last week)
Valley Way estate
Rowley Drive
|
Newmarket East – All Saints
|
Newmarket town council, cemetery and churchyards
Previous week, Monday 17 to Friday 21 July 2023 (in order of cutting) | Schedule for the week Monday 24 to Friday 28 July 2023 (in order of cutting) |
---|---|
Newmarket Cemetery |
|
Newmarket open spaces, playing fields and playgrounds
Previous week, Monday 17 to Friday 21 July 2023 (in order of cutting) | Schedule for the week Monday 24 to Friday 28 July 2023 (in order of cutting) |
---|---|
All Newmarket children's playgrounds |
Newmarket arterial highways
Previous week, Monday 17 to Friday 21 July 2023 (in order of cutting) | Schedule for the week Monday 24 to Friday 28 July 2023 (in order of cutting) |
---|---|
Bury Road verges |
Exning Road verges and Exning Road shrub bed maintenance |
Central Area: Bury St Edmunds and rural villages
Zone 1 - Bury St Edmunds and rural villages
Previous week, Monday 17 to Friday 21 July 2023 (in order of cutting) | Schedule for the week Monday 24 to Friday 28 July 2023 (in order of cutting) |
---|---|
|
|
Zone 2 - Bury St Edmunds and rural villages
Previous week, Monday 17 to Friday 21 July 2023 (in order of cutting) | Schedule for the week Monday 24 to Friday 28 July 2023 (in order of cutting) |
---|---|
Bury St Edmunds urban
Horringer Court South
Wigston Road
Horringer Court North
Westley Estate
Westbury
|
Priors to Spread Eagle
Risbygate
Fen Way
Barwell Road
|
Zone 3 - Bury St Edmunds and rural villages
Previous week, Monday 17 to Friday 21 July 2023 (in order of cutting) | Schedule for the week Monday 24 to Friday 28 July 2023 (in order of cutting) |
---|---|
Bury St Edmunds urban Fordham Road
Beetons Way
|
Mildenhall Estate
Fornham St Martin
Fornham St Genevive
Fornham All Saints
Risby
Lackford
Flempton
West Stow
Culford
Benyon Gardens
Ingham
Beauford Road
Barnham
St Martins Lane
Barnham Camp |
Zone 4 - Bury St Edmunds and rural villages
Previous week, Monday 17 to Friday 21 July 2023 (in order of cutting) | Schedule for the week Monday 24 to Friday 28 July 2023 (in order of cutting) |
---|---|
Stanton parish three weekly schedule
Great Barton
Pakenham
Bardwell
Barningham
|
Moreton Hall residential
Moreton Hall industrial
|
Parks, cemeteries and open spaces
Previous week, Monday 17 to Friday 21 July 2023 (in order of cutting) | Schedule for the week Monday 24 to Friday 28 2023 (in order of cutting) |
---|---|
Bury St Edmunds Cemetery
Bury gang mowing
|
Bury St Edmunds Cemetery
Newmarket gang mowing
Bury gang mowing
Hardwick Heath, continued |
Southern Area: Haverhill, Clare, parishes, and rural villages
Zone 1 Haverhill Central
Previous week, Monday 17 to Friday 21 July 2023 (in order of cutting) | Schedule for the week Monday 24 to Friday 28 July 2023 (in order of cutting) |
---|---|
|
Town centre: Helions Walk - Haverhill Recreation Ground - Crowland Road
Chapple Drive area
Arrendene area
|
Zone 2 Haverhill West
Previous week, Monday 17 to Friday 21 July 2023 (in order of cutting) | Schedule for the week Monday 24 to Friday 28 July 2023 (in order of cutting) |
---|---|
|
|
Zone 3 Haverhill East
Previous week, Monday 17 to Friday 21 July 2023 (in order of cutting) | Schedule for the week Monday 24 to Friday 28 July 2023 (in order of cutting) |
---|---|
Park Road (Cambridge Way)
Whithersfield Way (Sainsburys end)
Hawthorn Road
Meadowsweet Close
Spindle Road
Gainsborough Road
Constable Road
Ruskin Close
Atterton Road
Henderson Close
Burnthouse Road
Brybank Road
Appleacre Road
Heycocks Road
Bergamot Road
Grenadier Road
Hempstead Road
Hollesley Avenue
Flatford Road
Chivers Road
|
Burton End
Strawberry Fields
Victoria Road
Chimswell Way
Bloomfield Road
Hales Barn Road
Bellings Road
Colbeck Road
Billings Road
Sperling Drive
Chapplewent Road
Slaters Drive |
Clare
Previous week, Monday 17 to Friday 21 July 2023 (in order of cutting) | Schedule for the week Monday 24 to Friday 28 July 2023 (in order of cutting) |
---|---|
Southern parishes and rural villages
Previous week, Monday 17 to Friday 21 July 2023 (in order of cutting) | Schedule for the week Monday 24 to Friday 28 July 2023 (in order of cutting) |
---|---|
Barnardiston
Moor Pasture Way Hundon
Wickhambrook
Clopton Green
Depden
Withersfield |
Clare Country Park
Stoke by Clare parish
Cavendish parish
Great Thurlow play area |
Parks, cemeteries and green spaces
Previous week, Monday 17 to Friday 21 July 2023 (in order of cutting) | Schedule for the week Monday 24 to Friday 28 July 2023 (in order of cutting) |
---|---|
|
|
Industrial areas
Previous week, Monday 17 to Friday 21 July 2023 (in order of cutting) | Schedule for the week Monday 24 to Friday 28 July 2023 (in order of cutting) |
---|---|
|
|